The Tribe – Past History

Lady Warrior History:


2020 7-3-1  (District 1-1) – Coach Christy Bingham

2019 19-17  (District 9-5) – Coach Christy Bingham

2018  28-15-1  (District 9-6) – Coach Christy Bingham

 


2017  24-17-1  (District 8-4) – Coach Christy Bingham

TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Co-Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Runner-Up (see photo above) 
TSSAA Region 4 Runner-Up


2016  21-22-1  (District 6-6) Coach Christy Bingham

 


2015  33-8  (District 11-1) Coach Christy Bingham

Lady Warrior Southern Classic Tournament Champions (see photo above)
Coffee County Classic Tournament Runner-Up
Bob Jones Tournament 3rd place
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Co-Champions
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions (see photo above)
TSSAA Region 4 Runner-Up

 


2014  36-13  (District 8-4) Coach Christy Bingham

Lady Warrior Southern Classic Tournament Champions
Ravenwood Raptor Classic Tournament Champions


2013  34-13 (District 7-3) Coach Christy Bingham

Lady Warrior Southern Classic Tournament Champions
TSSAA 7AAA District Tournament Runner-Up
TSSAA Region Champions
TSSAA Sectional Champions (see photo above)
TSSAA State Tournament 5th place


2012  46-6 (District 9-1) Coach Jeff Breeden

Commando Classic Tournament Champions 
Lady Warrior Southern Classic Tournament Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions
Nationally Ranked #17th


2011  47-5 (District 10-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
Commando Classic Tournament Champions 
Lincoln County Border Battle Tournament Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
TSSAA State Tournament 3rd place  
Nationally Ranked #25th


2010  56-8 (District 10-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
MTSCA Tournament Champions  
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
TSSAA Region Champions
TSSAA Sectional Champions  
TSSAA State Tournament 3rd place  
Nationally Ranked #9th


2009  47-7 (District 17-2) Coach Jeff Breeden 

STATE CHAMPIONS! 

MTSCA Tournament Champions 
Lincoln County Border Battle Tournament Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
TSSAA Sectional Champions 
TSSAA State Tournament Champions (see photo above) 
Nationally Ranked #24 


2008  36-13 (District 16-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
Hendersonville Commando Classic Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
Nationally Ranked #11 


2007  50-6-1 (District 16-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
Hendersonville Commando Classic Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
TSSAA Region 4AAA Champions 
TSSAA Sectional Champions 
TSSAA State Tournament 3rd place finish 
Nationally Ranked #16, #44 


2006  54-6-1 (District 16-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
MTSCA Tournament Champions 
Lincoln County Border Battle Tournament Champions 
Lady Colonel(KY) Tournament Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 


2005  46-7 Record (District 19-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
Hendersonville Commando Classic Champions
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champions 
TSSAA Region 4AAA Champions 


2004  42-9 Record (District 18-0) Coach Jeff Breeden
TSSAA District 7AAA Regular Season Champions 
TSSAA District 7AAA Tournament Champion